Final 2017 Bracketology

  1. Villanova, Kansas, N. Carolina, Gonzaga
  2. Arizona, Duke, Kentucky, Baylor
  3. Louisville, Oregon, UCLA, Florida
  4. Iowa St., Florida St., Notre Dame, Butler
  5. W. Virginia, Purdue, SMU, Virginia
  6. Cincinnati, Minnesota, St. Mary’s, Wisconsin
  7. Creighton, Michigan, Maryland, Arkansas
  8. VCU, Dayton, Virginia Tech, Miami
  9. Vanderbilt, Xavier, Northwestern, Marquette
  10. Michigan St., Seton Hall, S. Carolina, Wichita St.
  11. Oklahoma St., Wake Forest, Providence, Middle Tennessee St., Rhode Island
  12. Kansas St., USC, Princeton, UNC Wilmington, Nevada
  13. Bucknell, E. Tennessee St., New Mexico St., Vermont
  14. Iona, N. Kentucky, Florida Gulf Coast, Wintrop
  15. Kent St., N. Dakota, Jacksonville St., Texas Southern
  16. N. Carolina Central, UC Davis, S. Dakota St., Troy, Mount St. Mary’s, New Orleans
Final 2017 Bracketology

68 and 16 Bracketology (FINAL 3/15/15)

Midwest v. West         East v. South

Midwest Region:

1. Kentucky v. 16. Robert Morris/Hampton

8. N. Carolina St. v. 9. Ohio St.

4. N. Iowa v. 13. Georgia St.

5. Utah v. 12. Valparaiso

6. VCU v. 11. Oklahoma St.

3. Notre Dame v. 14. N. Dakota St.

7. Providence v. 10. Colorado St.

2. Kansas v. 15. Albany

West Region:

1. Duke v. 16. Coastal Carolina

8. San Diego St. v. 9. Iowa

4. Oklahoma v. 13. Wyoming

5. SMU v. 12. Georgia

6. Wichita St. v. 11. Purdue/Ole Miss

3. Maryland v. 14. Northeastern

7. Butler v. 10. BYU

2. Arizona v. 15. Texas Southern

East Region:

1. Villanova v. 16. Manhattan/N. Florida

8. Dayton v. 9. Cincinnati

4. W. Virginia v. 13. E. Washington

5. Louisville v. 12. Stephen F. Austin

6. Michigan St. v. 11. LSU/Boise St.

3. Iowa St. v. 14. UC Irvine

7. Xavier v. 10. Temple

2. Virginia v. 15. UAB

South Region:

1. Wisconsin v. 16. Lafayette

8. Davidson v. 9. Texas

4. N. Carolina v. 13. Harvard

5. Arkansas v. 12. Wofford

6. Georgetown v. 11. Buffalo

3. Baylor v. 14. N. Mexico St.

7. Oregon v. 10. St. Johns

2. Gonzaga v. 15. Belmont

Last 4 In: Ole Miss, Purdue, Boise St., LSU

First 4 Out: Old Dominion, UCLA, Indiana, Miami

68 and 16 Bracketology (FINAL 3/15/15)